O1Visa

O-1 Visa

L1 Visa

Immigration package for adoptive parent of US citizen

$99.00

This immigration package includes detailed instructions and all documents necessary to bring your foreign adoptive parent to the United States if you are a US citizen age 21 or older:

Step 1 : I-130 Petition for Alien Relative with USCIS, and

Step 2 : Immigrant visa (IV) consular processing packet to an appropriate consular post.

This immigration package covers all steps required to bring your foreign adoptive parent to live with you permanently in the United States.